Credit Rating - SDO MEDIA LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SDO MEDIA LIMITED, C/O THE ACCOUNTANCY PARTNERSHIP TWELVE QUAYS HOUSE, EGERTON WHARF, WIRRAL, CH41 1LD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2019. The company was incorporated on 10 August 2001.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2021. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 20 October 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04268402
Date Incorporated: 10 August 2001
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SPONSOR DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION LIMITED
Registered Number: 04268402
Annual Return: 4 August 2015
Registered Office: C/O THE ACCOUNTANCY PARTNERSHIP TWELVE QUAYS HOUSE, EGERTON WHARF, WIRRAL, CH41 1LD
SIC Code and Operations: 58190
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SDO MEDIA LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 30 October 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
12811245 SDO PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD Active
SC515358 SDO SOLUTIONS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10854865 SDO WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD Active
10977758 SDO54 LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10622475 SDOAK LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd