Credit Rating - STRAWSON LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: STRAWSON LIMITED, FEATHERSTONE HOUSE FARM, BILSTHORPE, NEWARK, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG22 8RD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 13 August 2001.

The accounts next due date is 29 February 2020. There are 7 mortgages, 1 satisfied, 1 part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 July 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04269401
Date Incorporated: 13 August 2001
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: STRAWSONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 04269401
Annual Return: 13 August 2015
Registered Office: FEATHERSTONE HOUSE FARM, BILSTHORPE, NEWARK, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG22 8RD
SIC Code and Operations: 01110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 1
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

STRAWSON LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 July 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01465793 STRAWSON LIVESTOCK LIMITED Active
03396139 STRAWSON MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
04297015 STRAWSON PROPERTY LIMITED Active
10978006 STRAWSON TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
05982839 STRAWSONS PROPERTY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd