Credit Rating - THE BOURNEMOUTH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE BOURNEMOUTH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION, FINANCE DEPARTMENT MELBURY HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD, BOURNEMOUTH, DORSET, BH8 8ES. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 July 2019. The company was incorporated on 21 January 2002.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 May 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04356509
Date Incorporated: 21 January 2002
Date Latest Accounts: 31 July 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: BOURNEMOUTH UNIVERSITY DEVELOPMENT TRUST, BOURNEMOUTH UNIVERSITY DEVELOPMENT TRUST FUND
Registered Number: 04356509
Annual Return: 21 January 2016
Registered Office: FINANCE DEPARTMENT MELBURY HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD, BOURNEMOUTH, DORSET, BH8 8ES
SIC Code and Operations: 85590
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE BOURNEMOUTH UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 May 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06249722 THE BOURNEMOUTH WINDOW SURGEON LIMITED Active
08370974 THE BOURNEMOUTH, DORSET AND POOLE CARE PROVIDERS FEDERATION LIMITED Active
10227276 THE BOURNEWOOD GROUP LTD Active
11291015 THE BOURNMEOUTH GRILLHOUSE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11371850 THE BOURNVILLE (WOODLANDS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd