Credit Rating - W. HAWLEY & SON LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: W. HAWLEY & SON LTD, ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT TENAX ROAD, TRAFFORD PARK, MANCHESTER, M17 1WT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 21 February 2002.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 October 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04378914
Date Incorporated: 21 February 2002
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LANXESS LIMITED, BAYER CS LIMITED, BAYER CROPSCIENCE LIMITED
Registered Number: 04378914
Annual Return: 1 February 2016
Registered Office: ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT TENAX ROAD, TRAFFORD PARK, MANCHESTER, M17 1WT
SIC Code and Operations: 20120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

W. HAWLEY & SON LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 October 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00521303 W. HAYDEN & SON LIMITED Active
07759536 W. HAYDEN LIMITED Active
04660781 W. HEDLEY AND SONS LTD Active
00513320 W. HEDLEY HEWES LIMITED Dissolved
09666298 W. HENDERSON LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd