First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.5

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

501 Reviews

Credit Rating - TECHNION UK

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: TECHNION UK, 62 GROSVENOR STREET, LONDON, W1K 3JF. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2019. The company was incorporated on 10 April 2002.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 May 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04412830
Date Incorporated: 10 April 2002
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: THE BRITISH TECHNION SOCIETY
Registered Number: 04412830
Annual Return: 10 April 2016
Registered Office: 62 GROSVENOR STREET, LONDON, W1K 3JF
SIC Code and Operations: 85421,85422
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TECHNION UK

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 May 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08707411 TECHNIP CORPORATE SERVICES UK LIMITED Dissolved
03180156 TECHNIP E&C LIMITED Active
01180114 TECHNIP LIMITED Active
01177671 TECHNIP MARITIME UK LIMITED. Active
01566080 TECHNIP OFFSHORE HOLDINGS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd