First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.5

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

501 Reviews

Credit Rating - BORO ENGINEERING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: BORO ENGINEERING LIMITED, 2 WEST STREET, HENLEY ON THAMES, OXFORDSHIRE, RG9 2DU. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2020. The company was incorporated on 17 April 2002.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2022. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 May 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04418581
Date Incorporated: 17 April 2002
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE BORO CENTRE LIMITED
Registered Number: 04418581
Annual Return: 17 April 2016
Registered Office: 2 WEST STREET, HENLEY ON THAMES, OXFORDSHIRE, RG9 2DU
SIC Code and Operations: 62090
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BORO ENGINEERING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 May 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09552763 BORO ENTERPRISES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
12304775 BORO ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED Active
12599120 BORO EXECUTIVE LTD Active
12485901 BORO EXECUTIVE SCARBOROUGH LTD Active
11198052 BORO EXPERIENCES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd