First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

502 Reviews

Credit Rating - WEST END (BURNLEY) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: WEST END (BURNLEY) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY, Community Centre, Venice Street, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11 4BA. The legal status is a Private Limited By Guarantee Without Share Capital and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 29 November 2002.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 June 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04604462
Date Incorporated: 29 November 2002
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited By Guarantee Without Share Capital
Previous Names: HAPPY FACES CHILDCARE (BURNLEY) LIMITED
Registered Number: 04604462
Annual Return: 1 January 2016
Registered Office: Community Centre, Venice Street, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11 4BA
SIC Code and Operations: 88910
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WEST END (BURNLEY) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 June 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09180444 WEST END (CHINATOWN) TENANTS' ASSOCIATION Dissolved
07371413 WEST END (COSHESTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Active
09544850 WEST END (MALPAS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
12263816 WEST END (SKIPTON) LIMITED Active
00568713 WEST END (STATIONERS) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd