Credit Rating - ECONOROD LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ECONOROD LIMITED, SUITE 3 MIDDLESEX HOUSE, RUTHERFORD CLOSE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG1 2EF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 13 February 2003.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04666407
Date Incorporated: 13 February 2003
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ECONOROD ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED, ECONO ROD LIMITED, ECONO ROD MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Registered Number: 04666407
Annual Return: 13 February 2016
Registered Office: SUITE 3 MIDDLESEX HOUSE, RUTHERFORD CLOSE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG1 2EF
SIC Code and Operations: 39000
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ECONOROD LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02274277 ECONORTH LIMITED Active
SC159404 ECONOSEC LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10857654 ECONOSOFT LIMITED Active
SC143101 ECONOSPACE LIMITED Dissolved
06494606 ECONOSTAT LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd