First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

495 Reviews

Credit Rating - IS FORKLIFT SALES HIRE SERVICE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: IS FORKLIFT SALES HIRE SERVICE LIMITED, 25 MILL DAM LANE, BURSCOUGH, ORMSKIRK, LANCASHIRE, L40 7TG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2020. The company was incorporated on 28 August 2003.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2022. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 October 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04880744
Date Incorporated: 28 August 2003
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ATTACHMENT WAREHOUSE SALES AND HIRE LIMITED
Registered Number: 04880744
Annual Return: 28 August 2015
Registered Office: 25 MILL DAM LANE, BURSCOUGH, ORMSKIRK, LANCASHIRE, L40 7TG
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

IS FORKLIFT SALES HIRE SERVICE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 October 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10947675 IS FORMULA LTD. Active
08766946 IS GERMAN DENTAL LABORATORY LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
13383794 IS GLAZING UK LIMITED Active
10530045 IS GLOBAL TRADING LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09697656 IS GOLDSMITH CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd