Credit Rating - SAMCO SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SAMCO SCAFFOLDING LIMITED, 5TH FLOOR, THE UNION BUILDING 51-59, ROSE LANE, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR1 1BY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2014. The company was incorporated on 29 August 2003.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2016. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 6 July 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04881474
Date Incorporated: 29 August 2003
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2014
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WAYNE SAMPSON LIMITED
Registered Number: 04881474
Annual Return: 29 August 2015
Registered Office: 5TH FLOOR, THE UNION BUILDING 51-59, ROSE LANE, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR1 1BY
SIC Code and Operations: 43390
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SAMCO SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 July 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09625073 SAMCO SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02307356 SAMCO SILICONE PRODUCTS LIMITED Active
11480716 SAMCO SPICE LTD Active
03085573 SAMCO SPORT LIMITED Active
NI641072 SAMCO SYSTEMS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd