Credit Rating - THE WONDER OF WOOD LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE WONDER OF WOOD LIMITED, THE OLD TANNERY, EASTGATE, ACCRINGTON, LANCASHIRE, BB5 6PW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2017. The company was incorporated on 25 September 2003.

The accounts next due date is 28 June 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 January 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04912165
Date Incorporated: 25 September 2003
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: 3PEAKSTIMBER LIMITED, THE WONDER OF WOOD LIMITED, ROBERT HANDY THE WONDER OF WOOD LIMITED
Registered Number: 04912165
Annual Return: 25 September 2015
Registered Office: THE OLD TANNERY, EASTGATE, ACCRINGTON, LANCASHIRE, BB5 6PW
SIC Code and Operations: 16230,43320
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE WONDER OF WOOD LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 January 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11605270 THE WONDER POT LTD Active
06804778 THE WONDER PROJECT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09651771 THE WONDER ROOMS LIMITED Active
10426802 THE WONDER SCHOOL LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09270938 THE WONDER STAFF LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd