First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

495 Reviews

Credit Rating - ELITEX (UK) LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ELITEX (UK) LTD, SUITE 5, 10 CHURCHILL SQUARE, WEST MALLING, KENT, ME19 4YU. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2020. The company was incorporated on 13 October 2003.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2022. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 January 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04930017
Date Incorporated: 13 October 2003
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: A T E S (UK) LTD
Registered Number: 04930017
Annual Return: 13 October 2015
Registered Office: SUITE 5, 10 CHURCHILL SQUARE, WEST MALLING, KENT, ME19 4YU
SIC Code and Operations: 46760
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ELITEX (UK) LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 January 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
12461790 ELİTEX CLOTHİNG UK LTD Active
06037023 ELITEX ENTERPRISES LIMITED Active
02832524 ELITEX LIMITED Active
08107343 ELITEX MICROS LIMITED Active
06534111 ELITEX SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd