Credit Rating - ELLSTRAD BLINDS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ELLSTRAD BLINDS LIMITED, 1A TAYLOR BUILDINGS, CLOUGH STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST1 4BA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 6 November 2003.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 12 April 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 04956147
Date Incorporated: 6 November 2003
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: UKB LTD
Registered Number: 04956147
Annual Return: 6 November 2015
Registered Office: 1A TAYLOR BUILDINGS, CLOUGH STREET, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST1 4BA
SIC Code and Operations: 47510
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ELLSTRAD BLINDS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 April 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10926878 ELLSUM DESIGN LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07546855 ELLSUM EDUCATIONAL LTD Active
10748088 ELLSVIEW LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07526698 ELLSVIOLET LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
00857965 ELLSWOOD COURT(SURBITON)RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd