First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

521 Reviews

Credit Rating - EMBOSS EVENTS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: EMBOSS EVENTS LTD, 8A UPPER WINGBURY COURTYARD, BUSINESS VILLAGE, LEIGHTON ROAD WINGRAVE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP22 4LW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2023. The company was incorporated on 9 February 2004.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 April 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 05037858
Date Incorporated: 9 February 2004
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2023
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: E-BALL LIMITED
Registered Number: 05037858
Annual Return: 9 February 2016
Registered Office: 8A UPPER WINGBURY COURTYARD, BUSINESS VILLAGE, LEIGHTON ROAD WINGRAVE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP22 4LW
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EMBOSS EVENTS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 April 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
14052427 EMBOSS GROUP LTD Active
13369457 EMBOSS HOSPITALITY LIMITED Active
12325540 EMBOSS HOTELS LTD Active
07609661 EMBOSS LIMITED Active
12822442 EMBOSS MEDICAL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd