Credit Rating - PROGRESSIVE FURNITURE LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: PROGRESSIVE FURNITURE LTD, TENNYSON HOUSE, CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, CAMBRIDGE, CB4 0WZ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 July 2019. The company was incorporated on 10 June 2004.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2021. There are 3 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 January 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 05150326
Date Incorporated: 10 June 2004
Date Latest Accounts: 31 July 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BRAYEAGLES LIMITED
Registered Number: 05150326
Annual Return: 10 June 2016
Registered Office: TENNYSON HOUSE, CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, CAMBRIDGE, CB4 0WZ
SIC Code and Operations: 47789
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PROGRESSIVE FURNITURE LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 January 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08324477 PROGRESSIVE FUSION LTD Liquidation
05114693 PROGRESSIVE FUTURES CARE LIMITED Active
08019411 PROGRESSIVE GARAGE LTD Active
03561279 PROGRESSIVE GE LIMITED Active
05839301 PROGRESSIVE GERMANY LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd