First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

495 Reviews

Credit Rating - GREENE KING RETAILING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: GREENE KING RETAILING LIMITED, WESTGATE BREWERY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK, IP33 1QT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 3 January 2021. The company was incorporated on 20 October 2004.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2022. There are 66 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 66 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 October 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 05265451
Date Incorporated: 20 October 2004
Date Latest Accounts: 3 January 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HACKREMCO (NO. 2204) LIMITED
Registered Number: 05265451
Annual Return: 20 October 2015
Registered Office: WESTGATE BREWERY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK, IP33 1QT
SIC Code and Operations: 55100,56302
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 66
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 66
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GREENE KING RETAILING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 October 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05265454 GREENE KING RETAILING PARENT LIMITED Active
03324493 GREENE KING SERVICES LIMITED Active
09939902 GREENE KNIGHT LTD Active
10464645 GREENE LAWSON ADVISORS LTD Active
07214097 GREENE LIGHT FILMS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd