Credit Rating - DISTINCTIVE FLOORING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: DISTINCTIVE FLOORING LIMITED, C/O ABINGDON FLOORING LIMITED, PEN Y FAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NEWBRIDGE, NEWPORT, NP11 4XG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 17 February 2005.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are 4 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 April 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 05368429
Date Incorporated: 17 February 2005
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SPRINGBAC FLOORING LIMITED, PIMCO 2262 LIMITED
Registered Number: 05368429
Annual Return: 17 February 2016
Registered Office: C/O ABINGDON FLOORING LIMITED, PEN Y FAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NEWBRIDGE, NEWPORT, NP11 4XG
SIC Code and Operations: 46900
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DISTINCTIVE FLOORING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 April 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09047699 DISTINCTIVE FOOD LTD Active
07975635 DISTINCTIVE FURNITURE LIMITED Dissolved
09897320 DISTINCTIVE FUTURES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
05941303 DISTINCTIVE GARDENS LTD Active
06080772 DISTINCTIVE GATES AND RAILINGS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd