Credit Rating - P. G. COMPANY (SW) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: P. G. COMPANY (SW) LIMITED, C/O BAILAMS & CO TY ANTUR, NAVIGATION PARK, ABERCYNON, RHONDDA CYNON TAFF, CF45 4SN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2017. The company was incorporated on 17 February 2005.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 10 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 05368686
Date Incorporated: 17 February 2005
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: STEPHENSON & ALEXANDER LIMITED
Registered Number: 05368686
Annual Return: 17 February 2016
Registered Office: C/O BAILAMS & CO TY ANTUR, NAVIGATION PARK, ABERCYNON, RHONDDA CYNON TAFF, CF45 4SN
SIC Code and Operations: 41100,68310,68320
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

P. G. COMPANY (SW) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06568074 P. G. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITED Active
01554486 P. G. ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
09806054 P. G. FOX LIMITED Active
04550221 P. G. JOHNSON LIMITED Active
10720582 P. G. K. MOTORS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd