First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - AIRBUS TRAINING UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: AIRBUS TRAINING UK LIMITED, PEGASUS HOUSE AEROSPACE AVENUE, FILTON, BRISTOL, BS99 7AR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 22 February 2005.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 June 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 05372240
Date Incorporated: 22 February 2005
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CLIPBAY LIMITED
Registered Number: 05372240
Annual Return: 22 February 2016
Registered Office: PEGASUS HOUSE AEROSPACE AVENUE, FILTON, BRISTOL, BS99 7AR
SIC Code and Operations: 30300,85320
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AIRBUS TRAINING UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 June 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10173158 AIRBUS TRAVEL LIMITED Dissolved
10910962 AIRBUS TRILOGY AVIATION LTD Active
08687120 AIRBUS TYPE TRAINING LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
05134524 AIRBUS UK FAIRLAWN LIMITED Dissolved
05133987 AIRBUS UK HAYCROFT LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd