Credit Rating - THE NOSE LTD.

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THE NOSE LTD., 3RD FLOOR WESTFIELD HOUSE, 60 CHARTER ROW, SHEFFIELD, S1 3FZ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2016. The company was incorporated on 8 March 2005.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2017. There are 9 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 August 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 05386071
Date Incorporated: 8 March 2005
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MARBERN LIMITED
Registered Number: 05386071
Annual Return: 8 March 2016
Registered Office: 3RD FLOOR WESTFIELD HOUSE, 60 CHARTER ROW, SHEFFIELD, S1 3FZ
SIC Code and Operations: 56101
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE NOSE LTD.

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 August 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09777989 THE NOSE MOVIE LTD Dissolved
09716084 THE NOSEBAG LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09882352 THE NOSH BOX FOOD TRAILER LTD Active
11204134 THE NOSTALGIA SHOW LTD. Active
09859298 THE NOSTALGIANEERS CIC Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd