First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

486 Reviews

Credit Rating - UPLIFT POWER PLATFORMS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: UPLIFT POWER PLATFORMS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED, 2ND FLOOR WEST WING DIAMOND HOUSE DIAMOND BUSINESS PARK, THORNES MOOR ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WF2 8PT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 December 2019. The company was incorporated on 19 September 2005.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 23 July 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 05567043
Date Incorporated: 19 September 2005
Date Latest Accounts: 30 December 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: UPLIFT PLATFORMS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 05567043
Annual Return: 19 September 2015
Registered Office: 2ND FLOOR WEST WING DIAMOND HOUSE DIAMOND BUSINESS PARK, THORNES MOOR ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WF2 8PT
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

UPLIFT POWER PLATFORMS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 2 August 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09666415 UPLIFT PRODUCTIONS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
12697688 UPLIFT PRODUCTIONS LTD Active
10141754 UPLIFT PROPERTY FREEHOLD LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08540684 UPLIFT PROPERTY LIMITED Active
09481220 UPLIFT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd