Credit Rating - RIDGWAY LEASING LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: RIDGWAY LEASING LTD, EARTHMOVER HOUSE RIDGWAY BUSINESS PARK, ST. MARTINS, OSWESTRY, SHROPSHIRE, SY11 3PZ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 November 2005.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 14 September 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 05638163
Date Incorporated: 28 November 2005
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CONSTRUCTION PLANT LEASING LIMITED
Registered Number: 05638163
Annual Return: 28 November 2015
Registered Office: EARTHMOVER HOUSE RIDGWAY BUSINESS PARK, ST. MARTINS, OSWESTRY, SHROPSHIRE, SY11 3PZ
SIC Code and Operations: 77320
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RIDGWAY LEASING LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 September 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04042101 RIDGWAY LEATHER COMPANY LIMITED Active
04633707 RIDGWAY MACHINES LIMITED Active
01608602 RIDGWAY MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED Active
10349490 RIDGWAY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD Active
05971372 RIDGWAY MINING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd