Credit Rating - CLIFTON HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: CLIFTON HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED, 50 CLIFTON DOWN ROAD, BRISTOL, BS8 4AH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2020. The company was incorporated on 27 November 2006.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2022. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 16 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06009813
Date Incorporated: 27 November 2006
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ROWAN (218) LIMITED
Registered Number: 06009813
Annual Return: 27 November 2015
Registered Office: 50 CLIFTON DOWN ROAD, BRISTOL, BS8 4AH
SIC Code and Operations: 68100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CLIFTON HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 February 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11002500 CLIFTON HOLDINGS (LEICESTER) LIMITED Active
09136391 CLIFTON HOLDINGS (NORTH EAST) LIMITED Active
02173398 CLIFTON HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
05531057 CLIFTON HOLIDAY PARKS LTD Active
10563818 CLIFTON HOLLY LEGAL & ADVISORY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd