Credit Rating - NEWELL TRUSTEES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: NEWELL TRUSTEES LIMITED, 1 PARK ROW, LEEDS, LS1 5AB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 November 2022. The company was incorporated on 27 November 2006.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06009868
Date Incorporated: 27 November 2006
Date Latest Accounts: 30 November 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HAMSARD 3055 LIMITED
Registered Number: 06009868
Annual Return: 19 December 2015
Registered Office: 1 PARK ROW, LEEDS, LS1 5AB
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NEWELL TRUSTEES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09794762 NEWELL TUITION LIMITED Active
11052834 NEWELL VENTURES LIMITED Active
08841875 NEWELL WINDOW SYSTEMS LTD Dissolved
09145255 NEWELL WISE INTERIM MANAGEMENT LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11236042 NEWELL WORLD LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd