Credit Rating - GENESIS LAND LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: GENESIS LAND LIMITED, 20 Bridge Street, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 1AL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 30 November 2016. The company was incorporated on 27 November 2006.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 21 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06009985
Date Incorporated: 27 November 2006
Date Latest Accounts: 30 November 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GOING DOWN LIMITED, LAWGRA (NO.1285) LIMITED
Registered Number: 06009985
Annual Return: 27 November 2015
Registered Office: 20 Bridge Street, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 1AL
SIC Code and Operations: 41100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GENESIS LAND LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 2 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10300930 GENESIS LANDLORD COMPLIANCE LIMITED Dissolved
09579995 GENESIS LANDS, S.E. LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
13563851 GENESIS LANDSCAPES AND DESIGN LTD Active
12087728 GENESIS LANDSCAPES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
14923063 GENESIS LANE LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd