Credit Rating - LAYER47 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LAYER47 LIMITED, 81 Station Road, Marlow, Bucks, SL7 1NS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is In Administration. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 27 November 2006.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06010002
Date Incorporated: 27 November 2006
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: REMOTEBALANCER.COM LIMITED
Registered Number: 06010002
Annual Return: 27 November 2015
Registered Office: 81 Station Road, Marlow, Bucks, SL7 1NS
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LAYER47 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
13610092 LAYER6PRODUCTION LTD Active
08995811 LAYER7 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Dissolved
SC370014 LAYER7 NETWORKS LTD Active
08498323 LAYER8 LEATHERS LTD Active
09895668 LAYER8 NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd