Credit Rating - BAILEY HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BAILEY HOLDINGS LIMITED, VENAYR GOONEARL, SCORRIER, REDRUTH, CORNWALL, TR16 5EB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2023. The company was incorporated on 27 November 2006.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2024. There are 7 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06010084
Date Incorporated: 27 November 2006
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2023
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HOMEBAY LTD
Registered Number: 06010084
Annual Return: 27 November 2015
Registered Office: VENAYR GOONEARL, SCORRIER, REDRUTH, CORNWALL, TR16 5EB
SIC Code and Operations: 68209,77120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BAILEY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10285375 BAILEY HOLIDAY APARTMENTS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07826923 BAILEY HOME & PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Dissolved
09520225 BAILEY HOME CARE LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off
12631779 BAILEY HOME INTERIORS LIMITED Active
13999229 BAILEY HOMES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd