Credit Rating - R YATES & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: R YATES & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, R.YATES & SONS LTD, RAILWAY STREET, MALTON, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO17 7NR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2022. The company was incorporated on 27 November 2006.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2024. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06010196
Date Incorporated: 27 November 2006
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DWCO 11 LIMITED
Registered Number: 06010196
Annual Return: 27 November 2015
Registered Office: R.YATES & SONS LTD, RAILWAY STREET, MALTON, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO17 7NR
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

R YATES & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
NI635982 R YATES ELECTRICAL LIMITED Liquidation
14981954 R YATES ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
12064765 R YEO & SON LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10268201 R YERBY PSYCHOLOGY LIMITED Active
13726556 R YORK CONSTRUCTION LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd