Credit Rating - THE SOFTWARE DELIVERY COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE SOFTWARE DELIVERY COMPANY LIMITED, BEGBIES TRAYNOR, THE OFFICERS MESS BUSINESS CENTRE, ROYSTON ROAD, DUXFORD CAMBRIDGE, CB22 4QH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2022. The company was incorporated on 27 November 2006.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2024. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06010220
Date Incorporated: 27 November 2006
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AQUIA LIMITED
Registered Number: 06010220
Annual Return: 27 November 2015
Registered Office: BEGBIES TRAYNOR, THE OFFICERS MESS BUSINESS CENTRE, ROYSTON ROAD, DUXFORD CAMBRIDGE, CB22 4QH
SIC Code and Operations: 62020
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE SOFTWARE DELIVERY COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11154480 THE SOFTWARE DELIVERY PRACTICE LIMITED Active
03815051 THE SOFTWARE DEPARTMENT LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
13267191 THE SOFTWARE DEV LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07027011 THE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD Active
13408115 THE SOFTWARE ENGINEER LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd