First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

523 Reviews

Credit Rating - DBM HIRE LTD.

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: DBM HIRE LTD., 23 Holyrood Close, Caversham, Reading, RG4 6PZ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2020. The company was incorporated on 27 November 2006.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2022. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 10 June 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06010266
Date Incorporated: 27 November 2006
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: PREDATOR MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Registered Number: 06010266
Annual Return: 27 November 2015
Registered Office: 23 Holyrood Close, Caversham, Reading, RG4 6PZ
SIC Code and Operations: 77390
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DBM HIRE LTD.

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 June 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
13943593 DBM HOLDINGS (GRIMSBY) LTD Dissolved
SC276499 DBM HOLDINGS LTD. Active
13790352 DBM HOMES LTD Active
09227100 DBM HR LIMITED Active
12165694 DBM IMPORT EXPORT LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd