Credit Rating - METNOR QUAYS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: METNOR QUAYS LIMITED, Metnor House, Mylord Crescent, Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE12 5YD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2021. The company was incorporated on 27 November 2006.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2023. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06010364
Date Incorporated: 27 November 2006
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AKENSIDE QUAYS II LIMITED
Registered Number: 06010364
Annual Return: 28 June 2016
Registered Office: Metnor House, Mylord Crescent, Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE12 5YD
SIC Code and Operations: 41100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

METNOR QUAYS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02792368 METNOR SCAFFOLDING LIMITED Dissolved
06027268 METNOR TRAFALGAR STREET LIMITED Active
06115212 METNOR WELFORD ROAD LIMITED Dissolved
14742378 METNY5 LTD Active
08539705 METO 76 LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd