Credit Rating - JAMES DEVELOPMENTS & GROUNDWORKS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: JAMES DEVELOPMENTS & GROUNDWORKS LTD, THE LODGE, ALLENSBANK, PROVIDENCE HILL, NARBERTH, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA67 8RF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2023. The company was incorporated on 12 January 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2024. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06051025
Date Incorporated: 12 January 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2023
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: JAMES AGRI LTD
Registered Number: 06051025
Annual Return: 12 January 2016
Registered Office: THE LODGE, ALLENSBANK, PROVIDENCE HILL, NARBERTH, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA67 8RF
SIC Code and Operations: 41100,43120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

JAMES DEVELOPMENTS & GROUNDWORKS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08469820 JAMES DEVELOPMENTS (BRIGHTON) LIMITED Active
03076369 JAMES DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED Dissolved
09045539 JAMES DEVELOPMENTS BERKSHIRE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11178793 JAMES DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LTD Active
08763507 JAMES DEVELOPMNTS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd