Credit Rating - HENRY BOOT SWINDON LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: HENRY BOOT SWINDON LIMITED, ISAACS BUILDING, 4 CHARLES STREET, SHEFFIELD, S1 2HS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2022. The company was incorporated on 12 January 2007.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2024. There are 3 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06051131
Date Incorporated: 12 January 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HENRY BOOT 'J' LIMITED
Registered Number: 06051131
Annual Return: 12 January 2016
Registered Office: ISAACS BUILDING, 4 CHARLES STREET, SHEFFIELD, S1 2HS
SIC Code and Operations: 68100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HENRY BOOT SWINDON LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05901334 HENRY BOOT TAMWORTH LIMITED Active
01670475 HENRY BOOT WENTWORTH LIMITED Active
01670474 HENRY BOOT WHITTINGTON LIMITED Dissolved
11037783 HENRY BOOTH EDUCATIONAL FURNITURE LTD Liquidation
08910210 HENRY BOOTH LTD Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd