Credit Rating - SPIRE CONSTRUCTION (NW) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SPIRE CONSTRUCTION (NW) LIMITED, BRIDGE HOUSE, 12 MARKET STREET, GLOSSOP, DERBYSHIRE, SK13 8AR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 28 February 2023. The company was incorporated on 12 January 2007.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2024. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 17 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06051203
Date Incorporated: 12 January 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 28 February 2023
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: NIGEL ALLEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Registered Number: 06051203
Annual Return: 12 January 2016
Registered Office: BRIDGE HOUSE, 12 MARKET STREET, GLOSSOP, DERBYSHIRE, SK13 8AR
SIC Code and Operations: 43390
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SPIRE CONSTRUCTION (NW) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 February 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
14000446 SPIRE CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & BUILD LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10394933 SPIRE CONSTRUCTION LTD Dissolved
12184544 SPIRE CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
11580472 SPIRE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07929505 SPIRE CONSULTANCY LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd