Credit Rating - RESUS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: RESUS LIMITED, Unit 2 Navigation Drive, Hurst Business Park, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1UT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 12 January 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 24 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06051370
Date Incorporated: 12 January 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LAKEVIEW FARM LIMITED
Registered Number: 06051370
Annual Return: 12 January 2016
Registered Office: Unit 2 Navigation Drive, Hurst Business Park, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1UT
SIC Code and Operations: 03210
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RESUS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 5 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11657566 RESUS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07421981 RESUS MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02777441 RESUS POSITIVE LIMITED Active
09725615 RESUS PROPERTIES (UK) LTD Active
12222697 RESUS RANGERS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd