Credit Rating - NEW STAR TRANS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: NEW STAR TRANS LIMITED, MSH3410 RM B 1-F LA BLDG, 66 CORPORATION ROAD, GRANGETOWN, CARDIFF, CF11 7AW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2017. The company was incorporated on 12 January 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 16 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06051502
Date Incorporated: 12 January 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: FOCUS GLOBAL LOGISTICS CO LIMITED, NEW STAR TRANS LIMITED
Registered Number: 06051502
Annual Return: 12 February 2016
Registered Office: MSH3410 RM B 1-F LA BLDG, 66 CORPORATION ROAD, GRANGETOWN, CARDIFF, CF11 7AW
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NEW STAR TRANS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 February 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06756628 NEW STAR UK LEVERAGED PROPERTY NOMINEE 1 LIMITED Dissolved
06756640 NEW STAR UK LEVERAGED PROPERTY NOMINEE 2 LIMITED Dissolved
11827027 NEW STAR VIEW LIMITED Active
10936363 NEW STAR WHOLE FOOD LTD Active
12812910 NEW STAR WOK 888 LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd