Credit Rating - NEWCASTLE ISC LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: NEWCASTLE ISC LIMITED, C/O FINANCE & PLANNING NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY, KING'S GATE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE1 7RU. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 July 2023. The company was incorporated on 12 January 2007.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2025. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06051562
Date Incorporated: 12 January 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 July 2023
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: NEWCASTLE ICS LIMITED
Registered Number: 06051562
Annual Return: 12 January 2016
Registered Office: C/O FINANCE & PLANNING NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY, KING'S GATE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE1 7RU
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NEWCASTLE ISC LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10080850 NEWCASTLE ISLAMIC FUNERALS & MEMORIALS LIMITED Dissolved
13194924 NEWCASTLE IT RECRUIT LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10042014 NEWCASTLE JAGUARS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11432565 NEWCASTLE JAGUARS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10293276 NEWCASTLE JAZZ CAFE LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd