Credit Rating - BLACK BANANA INTERNET LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BLACK BANANA INTERNET LIMITED, Prince Albert House, Liskeard Business Park, Liskeard, Cornwall, PL14 3US. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2021. The company was incorporated on 12 January 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2022. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 21 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06051692
Date Incorporated: 12 January 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BLUE BANANA INTERNET LIMITED
Registered Number: 06051692
Annual Return: 25 May 2016
Registered Office: Prince Albert House, Liskeard Business Park, Liskeard, Cornwall, PL14 3US
SIC Code and Operations: 47710
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BLACK BANANA INTERNET LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 2 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
15091860 BLACK BANANA TEAM LTD Active
05022249 BLACK BANK AUTOS LIMITED Active
10910980 BLACK BANK BUSINESS CENTRE LTD Dissolved
12325859 BLACK BANNER LIMITED Active
04396533 BLACK BANNER MEDIA LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd