Credit Rating - DLR ELASTOMER ENGINEERING LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: DLR ELASTOMER ENGINEERING LTD, UNIT 1A & B, LEYLAND BUSINESS PARK CENTURION WAY, FARINGTON, LEYLAND, PR25 3GR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2022. The company was incorporated on 12 January 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2024. There are 6 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06051766
Date Incorporated: 12 January 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LEYLAND RUBBER COMPONENTS LIMITED
Registered Number: 06051766
Annual Return: 12 January 2016
Registered Office: UNIT 1A & B, LEYLAND BUSINESS PARK CENTURION WAY, FARINGTON, LEYLAND, PR25 3GR
SIC Code and Operations: 22190
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DLR ELASTOMER ENGINEERING LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10767557 DLR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09471512 DLR ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
08070849 DLR ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
12772151 DLR ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD Active
14388080 DLR ELECTRICAL SERVICES WREXHAM LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd