Credit Rating - K3 CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: K3 CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED, KBS HOUSE 5 SPRINGFIELD COURT, SUMMERFIELD ROAD, BOLTON, BL3 2NT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2022. The company was incorporated on 14 February 2007.

The accounts next due date is 29 February 2024. There are 5 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 23 February 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06102618
Date Incorporated: 14 February 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: K3 CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED, KNIGHTSBRIDGE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED, PIMCO 2610 LIMITED
Registered Number: 06102618
Annual Return: 16 November 2015
Registered Office: KBS HOUSE 5 SPRINGFIELD COURT, SUMMERFIELD ROAD, BOLTON, BL3 2NT
SIC Code and Operations: 64209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

K3 CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 4 March 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09457218 K3 CARE LIMITED Dissolved
10268820 K3 CATERING LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
12494833 K3 CATERING LTD Active
03395151 K3 CDM PROJECTS LIMITED Active
09240062 K3 CHP LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd