Credit Rating - CIN ENGINEERING LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: CIN ENGINEERING LTD, 65 DUKE STREET, FORMBY, LIVERPOOL, L37 4AP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2019. The company was incorporated on 14 February 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2021. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 29 April 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06102710
Date Incorporated: 14 February 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BROOKSON (5757H) LIMITED
Registered Number: 06102710
Annual Return: 14 February 2016
Registered Office: 65 DUKE STREET, FORMBY, LIVERPOOL, L37 4AP
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CIN ENGINEERING LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 9 May 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11404805 CIN EVENTS LONDON LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
06950453 CIN GROUP LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10415054 CIN LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11502500 CIN NYC LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07107202 CIN PROPERTIES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd