First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - MSG SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: MSG SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED, Lamb Roe Cottage Clitheroe Road, Barrow, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 9AQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2019. The company was incorporated on 14 February 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2020. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06102735
Date Incorporated: 14 February 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BROOKSON (5649H) LIMITED
Registered Number: 06102735
Annual Return: 14 February 2016
Registered Office: Lamb Roe Cottage Clitheroe Road, Barrow, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 9AQ
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MSG SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
12827798 MSG SALES LTD Active
02889070 MSG SANDHURST LIMITED Active
SC536963 MSG SCOTLAND LTD Active
10177180 MSG SECURITY CONSULTANTS LIMITED Dissolved
07198409 MSG SERVICES (EY) LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd