First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - ENTEC ENGINEERING LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: ENTEC ENGINEERING LTD, BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST, COURT, CENTRE PARK, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE, WA1 1RG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2016. The company was incorporated on 14 February 2007.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06102824
Date Incorporated: 14 February 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BROOKSON (5819H) LIMITED
Registered Number: 06102824
Annual Return: 14 February 2016
Registered Office: BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST, COURT, CENTRE PARK, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE, WA1 1RG
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ENTEC ENGINEERING LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02331160 ENTEC EUROPE LIMITED Dissolved
11339524 ENTEC FABRICATIONS LIMITED Active
13467640 ENTEC FACILITIES LTD Active
08088022 ENTEC GLOBAL LIMITED Active
07087860 ENTEC HEALTH LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd