First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - SPOTCHECK CARS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SPOTCHECK CARS LTD, CHOLMONDELEY HOUSE, DEE HILLS PARK, CHESTER, CHESHIRE, CH3 5AR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2021. The company was incorporated on 14 February 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2023. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 30 July 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06103208
Date Incorporated: 14 February 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2021
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SPOTCHECK VALETING LIMITED
Registered Number: 06103208
Annual Return: 13 February 2016
Registered Office: CHOLMONDELEY HOUSE, DEE HILLS PARK, CHESTER, CHESHIRE, CH3 5AR
SIC Code and Operations: 96090
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SPOTCHECK CARS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 9 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
NC000341 SPOTCHECK NI LLP Active
09113767 SPOTCHECKERS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
12310656 SPOTCHECKZ LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09037341 SPOTCLEAN LTD Active
10846566 SPOTCLEAN SERVICE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd