First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

503 Reviews

Credit Rating - TURKINGTON EUROPE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: TURKINGTON EUROPE LIMITED, BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP, 4th Floor Cathedral Buildings Dean Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 1PG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2010. The company was incorporated on 14 February 2007.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2012. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 3 August 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06103466
Date Incorporated: 14 February 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2010
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CLEAR CIRCLE LIMITED
Registered Number: 06103466
Annual Return: 14 February 2011
Registered Office: BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP, 4th Floor Cathedral Buildings Dean Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 1PG
SIC Code and Operations: 2953
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TURKINGTON EUROPE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 August 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
NI683605 TURKINGTON GROUP LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
NI673477 TURKINGTON GROUP LTD Active
NI623671 TURKINGTON HOLDCO (NI) LIMITED Active
NI036179 TURKINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
NI031246 TURKINGTON HOMECENTRE LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd