First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.5

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

501 Reviews

Credit Rating - WEST END & CITY PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WEST END & CITY PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED, LAWRENCE HOUSE, GOODWYN AVENUE, MILL HILL, LONDON, NW7 3RH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 November 2020. The company was incorporated on 9 March 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2022. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 May 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06149969
Date Incorporated: 9 March 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 30 November 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GRANTHAM GARDENS PROPERTY LIMITED, 105 UPHILL LIMITED
Registered Number: 06149969
Annual Return: 9 March 2016
Registered Office: LAWRENCE HOUSE, GOODWYN AVENUE, MILL HILL, LONDON, NW7 3RH
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WEST END & CITY PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 May 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01755534 WEST END & DISTRICT PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
09680327 WEST END & METROPOLITAN ESTATES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
CE025512 WEST END (BURNLEY) CIO Active
04604462 WEST END (BURNLEY) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Active
09180444 WEST END (CHINATOWN) TENANTS' ASSOCIATION Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd