Credit Rating - CHIMNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CHIMNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED, SENATE COURT, SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS, EXETER, DEVON, EX1 1NT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2018. The company was incorporated on 20 April 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2020. There are 3 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06221105
Date Incorporated: 20 April 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BARNCREST NO. 234 LIMITED
Registered Number: 06221105
Annual Return: 20 April 2016
Registered Office: SENATE COURT, SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS, EXETER, DEVON, EX1 1NT
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CHIMNEY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09165193 CHIMNEY HOUSE 1 LIMITED Active
08189088 CHIMNEY HOUSE HOTEL LTD Dissolved
SC569876 CHIMNEY INTEGRITY SERVICES LIMITED Active
08235807 CHIMNEY LINING COMPANY LIMITED Active
03571769 CHIMNEY MAINTENANCE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd