First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.5

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

501 Reviews

Credit Rating - GREEN'S FARM SUPPLIES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: GREEN'S FARM SUPPLIES LIMITED, THIRSK RURAL BUSINESS CENTRE, BLAKEY LANE, THIRSK, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO7 3AB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2020. The company was incorporated on 24 May 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2022. There are 4 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 May 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06258464
Date Incorporated: 24 May 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GREEN FARM HEALTH LIMITED
Registered Number: 06258464
Annual Return: 24 May 2016
Registered Office: THIRSK RURAL BUSINESS CENTRE, BLAKEY LANE, THIRSK, NORTH YORKSHIRE, YO7 3AB
SIC Code and Operations: 46190,47760,47789
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GREEN'S FARM SUPPLIES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 May 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC538127 GREENS FARMHOUSE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02026430 GREENS FARMING LIMITED Active
04927306 GREENS FINE FOODS LIMITED Active
SC701586 GREEN'S FIRST AID LTD. Active
08714081 GREENS FISH BAR LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd