First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

521 Reviews

Credit Rating - BIRMINGHAM TRANSPORT LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: BIRMINGHAM TRANSPORT LTD, 20 BRONTE FARM ROAD, SHIRLEY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS, B90 3DE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 July 2014. The company was incorporated on 6 July 2007.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2016. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 April 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06305042
Date Incorporated: 6 July 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 July 2014
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LIGHT AND HOME LTD
Registered Number: 06305042
Annual Return: 6 July 2015
Registered Office: 20 BRONTE FARM ROAD, SHIRLEY, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS, B90 3DE
SIC Code and Operations: 53202
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BIRMINGHAM TRANSPORT LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 April 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
13323663 BIRMINGHAM TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10908934 BIRMINGHAM TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
12931368 BIRMINGHAM TRAVEL CARS LTD Active
09486577 BIRMINGHAM TRAVEL LTD Active
OC413626 BIRMINGHAM TRAVELODGE PROPERTY LLP Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd