First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

521 Reviews

Credit Rating - COWES WEEK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: COWES WEEK LIMITED, REGATTA HOUSE, 18 BATH ROAD, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, PO31 7QN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2022. The company was incorporated on 12 July 2007.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2024. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 12 April 2024 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 06310930
Date Incorporated: 12 July 2007
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2022
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BONDCO 1219 LIMITED
Registered Number: 06310930
Annual Return: 12 July 2015
Registered Office: REGATTA HOUSE, 18 BATH ROAD, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, PO31 7QN
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

COWES WEEK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 April 2024 Copyright © 2024 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10693893 COWES WEEK REGATTA LIMITED Dissolved
15201166 COWES WEEK REGATTA LIMITED Active
10335288 COWES YACHT AGENCY LIMITED Active
08700846 COWES YACHT CHARTERS LTD Dissolved
02744819 COWES YACHT HAVEN LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2024 First Report Ltd